Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Reports List Servers - Reports - Reports List - Carpoids


Summary Statistics

Starting Date October 01, 2015


Ending Date October 05, 2015


Log Entries 670


List By: Date IP Server Function Name


  Daily Report
  This report lists the log activity in each day.
Date Names Client Requestor Log Records Each unit () represents 6.8 log records
October 01, 2015 330 1 1 330
October 05, 2015 330 1 2 340



  By Client IP
  This report lists the log activity by SOAP client IP. Requestor addresses are sent at the discretion of the client.
Address Names Requestor Log Records Each unit () represents 13.4 log records
128.128.164.62 330 330 670



  Server Function
  This report lists the log activity by each of the uBioService public methods.
Method Name Names Log Records Each unit () represents 13.4 log records
classificationbank object:child name 330 670



  By Name
  This report lists the 50 most frequent namebank records output by the service in order of high to low.
Name nameBank ID Log Records Each unit () represents 0.06 log records
Cincta Jaekel 231048 3
Ctenocystis 231220 3
Cyclocinctus 231256 3
Cyclocinctus maroccanus Termier & Termier 230949 3
Carpoids 260794 3
Ctenocystoidea Robison & Sprinkle 231218 3
Ctenocystis utahensis Robison & Sprinkle 231225 3
Genera of cinctids 231159 3
Cyclocinctus subcircularis Termier & Termier 1973 230938 3
Genera of ctenocystoids 231219 3
Lobocarpus vizcainoi Ubaghs 231008 2
Kierocystis 231136 2
Trochocinctus pardailhanicus Termier & Termier 231206 2
Prokopicystis 231030 2
Reticulocarpos 231036 2
Sucocystis acrofera Friedrich 231197 2
Rutroclypeus withersi Gill & Caster 230939 2
Coleicarpus 231238 2
Placocystites 231173 2
Phyllocystis 231018 2
Cothurnocystis owensi Woods & Jefferies 230988 2
Allanicytidium 231058 2
Acuticarpus 230947 2
Paranacystis simoneae Ruta 231166 2
Flabellicystis rushtoni Mart Mus 230997 2
Cothurnocystis curvata Bather 230983 2
Eumitrocystella savilli Beisswenger 231131 2
Willmanocystis 231192 2
Kopficystis kirkfieldi Parsley 231140 2
Ceratocystis 230970 2
Sucocystis quadricornuta Friedrich 231201 2
Genera of solutids 231231 2
Bokkeveldia oosthuizeni Ruta & Theron 231111 2
Girvanicystis batheri Caster 231250 2
Genera of mitratids 231054 2
Procothurnocystis owensi Woods & Jefferies 231027 2
Paranacystis petrii Caster 231165 2
Arauricystis occitana Ubaghs 230957 2
Belemnocystites 231232 2
Chinianocarpos 231114 2
Anomalocystites disparilis Hall 231085 2
Hanusia sarkensis Cripps 231003 2
Syringocrinus 230942 2
Maennilia 231257 2
Spermacystis ensifer Barrande 231183 2
Anatifopsis thorali Chauvel 231072 2
Juliaecarpus milnerorum Ruta 231006 2
Gyrocystis erecta Friedrich 231082 2
Mongolocarpos minzhini Rozhnov 231153 2
Milonicystis 231011 2


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory