Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. coerulescens (Bosc, 1795)
   NamebankID: 9925794
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9925794   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Corvidae
            Aphelocoma
              Aphelocoma coerulescens (Bosc, 1795)
                Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. coerulescens (Bosc, 1795)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Aphelocoma coerulescens coerulescens (Bosc, 1795)
Aphelocoma coerulescens coerulescens



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    florida scrub jay
English
    florida scrub jay



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corvidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aphelocoma coerulescens subsp. coerulescens (Bosc, 1795)May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Orrell, Thomas
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory