Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Oncorhynchus masou subsp. formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)
   NamebankID: 9918931
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9918931   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Salmoniformes
                                Salmonidae
                                  Salmoninae
                                    Oncorhynchus Suckley, 1861
                                      Oncorhynchus masou formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus masou formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)
Oncorhynchus masou formosanum



Common Names:
English | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Cherry salmon
    Salmon
Mandarin Chinese
    台灣馬蘇大麻哈魚(櫻花吻鮭)
    台灣鱒
    台湾马苏大麻哈鱼(樱花吻鲑)
    台湾鳟



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salmonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Oncorhynchus masou subsp. formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory