Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Apogon cyanosomus Bleeker, 1853
   NamebankID: 9918050
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9918050   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Apogonidae
            Apogon
              Apogon cyanosoma Bleeker, 1853


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Apogon cyanosoma Bleeker, 1853



Common Names:
Afrikaans | Arabic | Danish | English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Tagalog
 
Afrikaans
    Gouestreep-kardinaal
Arabic
    Sahihaht zahabiyant al khutout
Danish
    Gulstribet kardinalfisk
English
    Yellowstriped cardinalfish
    Bluespot cardinalfish
    Orange-lined cardinalfish
    Goldenstriped cardinal
    Goldenstriped cardinalfish
    Yellow cardinalfish
    Yellow-striped cardinalfish
Japanese
    Kinsen-ishimochi
Mandarin Chinese
    大目侧仔
    大面侧仔
    大目側仔
    大面側仔
    扁头天竺鲷
    金带天竺鲷
    扁頭天竺鯛
    金帶天竺鯛
Tagalog
    Dangat
    Suga



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apogon cyanosomus Bleeker, 1853May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory