Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Halichoeres hortulanus subsp. centiquadrus (Lacepède, 1801)
   NamebankID: 9917437
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9917437   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Halichoeres hortulanus centiquadrus (Lacépède, 1801)
Halichoeres hortulanus centiquadrus
Halichoeres hortulanus centiquadrus (Lacepède, 1801)



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halichoeres hortulanus subsp. centiquadrus (Lacepède, 1801)May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory