Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Kaupichthys diodontus subsp. japonicus Matsubara & Asano, 1960
   NamebankID: 9913371
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9913371   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Kaupichthys diodontus japonicus Matsubara & Asano, 1960
Kaupichthys diodontus japonicus



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chlopsidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Kaupichthys diodontus subsp. japonicus Matsubara & Asano, 1960May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory