Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alosa caspia subsp. nordmanni Antipa, 1904
   NamebankID: 9912250
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9912250   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Clupeomorpha
                  Clupeiformes
                    Clupeoidei
                      Clupeidae
                        Alosinae
                          Alosa Linck, 1790
                            Alosa caspia (Eichwald, 1838)
                              Alosa caspia nordmanni Antipa, 1904



Synonyms:
Alosa caspia nordmanni Antipa, 1904
Alosa caspia nordmanni



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Danube shad



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Clupeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Alosa caspia subsp. nordmanni Antipa, 1904May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory