Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aspidontus taeniatus subsp. tractus Fowler, 1903
   NamebankID: 9912054
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9912054   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Blenniidae
            Aspidontus
              Aspidontus taeniatus tractus Fowler, 1903


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Aspidontus taeniatus tractus Fowler, 1903
Aspidontus taeniatus tractus



Common Names:
Afrikaans | English | Polish
 
Afrikaans
    Nabooster-blennie
English
    Mimic blenny
Polish
    Aspidont witnik



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Blenniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aspidontus taeniatus subsp. tractus Fowler, 1903May 23, 2007 FishBase
Froese, R
Pauly, D
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory