Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pectinia ayleni Wells,1934
   NamebankID: 9882908
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9882908   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Diploblasts
                Cnidaria
                  Anthozoa
                    Hexacorallia
                      Scleractinia
                        Pectiniidae
                          Pectinia
                            Pectinia ayleni



Synonyms:
Pectinia ayleni Veron, 2000 non Wells, 1934
Pectinia ayleni



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pectiniidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pectinia ayleni Wells,1934May 23, 2007 Species 2000
UNESCO-IOC Register of Marine Organisms
van der Land, Dr. Jacob
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory