Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Tetramolopium consanguineum subsp. leptophyllum kauense Lowrey
   NamebankID: 9770924
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9770924   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Tetramolopium consanguineum leptophyllum kauense Lowrey
Tetramolopium consanguineum leptophyllum kauense
Tetramolopium consanguineum ssp. leptophyllum var. kauense Lowrey
Tetramolopium consanguineum ssp. leptophyllum kauense Lowrey
Tetramolopium consanguineum (Gray) Hbd. ssp. leptophyllum (Sherff) Lowrey var. kauense Lowrey



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Kauai tetramolopium



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Tetramolopium consanguineum subsp. leptophyllum kauense LowreyMay 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
Orrell, Thomas
Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory