Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoseisura gutturalis (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
   NamebankID: 9744324
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9744324   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Furnariidae
            Pseudoseisura
              Pseudoseisura gutturalis (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
                Pseudoseisura gutturalis gutturalis (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
                Pseudoseisura gutturalis ochroleuca Olrog, 1959


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoseisura gutturalis (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)
Pseudoseisura gutturalis
Pseudoseisura gutturalis (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1838



Common Names:
English | French | German | Japanese
 
English
    White-throated Cacholote
French
    Cacholote à gorge blanche
German
    Weißkehlcacholote
Japanese
    ノドジロエボシカマドドリ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoseisura gutturalis (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)May 23, 2007 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory