Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arvicola Lecepede 1799
   NamebankID: 9697477
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9697477   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Rodentia
          Muridae
            Arvicola
              Arvicola sapidus Miller, 1908
              Arvicola terrestris (Linnaeus, 1758)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arvicola Lacepede, 1799
Arvicola
Arvicola de Lacepède 1799



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Muridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Arvicola Lecepede 1799Sep 27, 2006 Fauna Europaea
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory