Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Stenophragma thalianum (L.) Celak.
   NamebankID: 9534026
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9534026   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Capparales
          Brassicaceae
            Arabis
              Arabis thaliana


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arabidopsis thaliana
Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh.
Arabis thaliana
Arabis thaliana L.
Crucifera thaliana (L.) E.H.L. Krause
Crucifera thaliana
Hesperis thaliana
Hesperis thaliana (L.) Kuntze
Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) Gaudin
Sisymbrium thalianum (L.) J. Gay ex Monnard



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    thale cress
    thale-cress
    mouse-ear cress
English
    mouseear cress
    mouse-ear cress
    Wall-cress
Swedish
    Backtrav



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Brassicaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stenophragma thalianum (L.) Celak.Aug 1, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory