Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pentanisia arenaria (Hiern) Verdc.
   NamebankID: 9519341
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9519341   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rubiales
          Rubiaceae
            Pentanisia
              Pentanisia arenaria


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pentacarpaea arenaria
Pentacarpaea arenaria Hiern
Pentanisia arenaria



Associated Ranks
SP
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pentanisia arenaria (Hiern) Verdc.Jul 26, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory