Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cereus gemmatus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.
   NamebankID: 9509516
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9509516   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Marginatocereus marginatus gemmatus
Marginatocereus marginatus (DC.) Backeb. var. gemmatus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Backeb.
Pachycereus marginatus gemmatus
Pachycereus marginatus (DC.) Britton & Rose var. gemmatus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) P.V. Heath
Stenocereus marginatus (DC.) A. Berger & Buxb. var. gemmatus (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Bravo
Stenocereus marginatus gemmatus



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cactaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cereus gemmatus Zucc. ex Pfeiff.Jul 26, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory