Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lindernieae
   NamebankID: 9477028
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9477028   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            lamiids
                              Lamiales
                                Linderniaceae
                                  Craterostigma
                                  Crepidorhopalon
                                  Picria
                                  lindernia
                                  torenia


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Linderniaceae (Rchb.) Borsch, K. Mull. bis & Eb. Fisch. fam.
Lindernieae Rchb. trib.



Associated Ranks
Trib



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Scrophulariaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LindernieaeJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory