Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Adenostemma lavenia latifolium
   NamebankID: 9469405
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9469405   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Asterales
                              Asteraceae
                                Adenostemma
                                  Adenostemma latifolium D. Don



Synonyms:
Adenostemma latifolium D. Don
Adenostemma latifolium
Adenostemma lavenia latifolia
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze var. latifolia (D. Don) C.B. Clarke ex Kuntze
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze var. latifolium (D. Don) Hand.-Mazz.



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Adenostemma lavenia latifoliumJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory