Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.) Small subsp. adhaerens (Small) D.G. Burch
   NamebankID: 9452883
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9452883   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Euphorbiales
              Euphorbiaceae
                Chamaesyce S. F. Gray
                  Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapman) Small
                    Chamaesyce deltoidea ssp. adhaerens (Small) Herndon


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Chamaesyce adhaerens Small
Chamaesyce adhaerens
Chamaesyce deltoidea subsp. adhaerens (Small) A.Herndon
Euphorbia deltoidea Engelm. ex Chapm. subsp. adhaerens (Small) Oudejans



Associated Ranks
Subsp



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Euphorbiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaesyce deltoidea (Engelm. ex Chapm.) Small subsp. adhaerens (Small) D.G. BurchJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory