Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Durio zibethinus Rumph. ex Murray
   NamebankID: 9447715
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9447715   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Malvales
          Bombacaceae
            durio
              Durio zibethinus Murray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Durio zibethinus Murray
Durio zibethinus
Durio zibethinus Murr.



Common Names:
Common name | Dutch | unspecified
 
Common name
    durian
Dutch
    doerian
    stinkvrucht
unspecified
    durian



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bombacaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Durio zibethinus Rumph. ex MurrayJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory