Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Sedum telephium L. subsp. alboroseum (Baker) Fröd.
   NamebankID: 9430010
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9430010   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Sedum alboroseum Baker
Sedum alboroseum
Sedum telephium alboroseum



Common Names:
English
 
English
    garden stonecrop



Associated Ranks
Subsp



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Crassulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sedum telephium L. subsp. alboroseum (Baker) Fröd.Jul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory