Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
XLeymotrigia bergrothii (H. Lindb.) Tzvelev
   NamebankID: 9407112
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9407112   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
XAgroelymus bergrothii (H. Lindb.) J. Rousseau
XAgroelymus bergrothii
XElymotrigia bergrothii (H. Lindb.) Hyl.
XElymotrigia bergrothii
XLeymopyron bergrothii
XLeymopyron bergrothii (H. Lindb.) Tzvelev
XTritordeum bergrothii
XTritordeum bergrothii H. Lindb.



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
XLeymotrigia bergrothii (H. Lindb.) TzvelevJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory