Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ipomoea speciosa (L. f.) Pers.
   NamebankID: 9353656
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9353656   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Solanales
          Convolvulaceae
            argyreia
              Argyreia speciosa



Synonyms:
Argyreia speciosa (L. f.) Sweet
Argyreia speciosa
Convolvulus speciosus
Convolvulus speciosus L. f.
Ipomoea speciosa



Common Names:
English
 
English
    elephant creeper



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Convolvulaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ipomoea speciosa (L. f.) Pers.Jul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory