Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Gnaphalium purpureum simplicicaule
   NamebankID: 9306529
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9306529   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            Gamochaeta
              Gamochaeta simplicicaulis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Cabrera


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Gamochaeta simplicicaulis (Willd. ex Spreng.) Cabrera
Gamochaeta simplicicaulis
Gnaphalium purpureum L. var. simplicicaule (Willd. ex Spreng.) Klatt
Gnaphalium simplicicaule Willd. ex Spreng.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    simple-stem everlasting



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Gnaphalium purpureum simplicicauleJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory