Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Antigonon flavescens S. Watson
   NamebankID: 9271751
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9271751   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Polygonales
          Polygonaceae
            antigonon
              Antigonon flavescens


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Antigonon flavescens S. Wats.
Antigonon flavescens
Antigonon flavescens S. Watson, 1887



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    lovechain
unspecified
    lovechain



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Antigonon flavescens S. WatsonJul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory