Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Agave lecheguilla Torr. fo. glomeruliflora (Engelm.) Trel.
   NamebankID: 9269806
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9269806   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Liliales
          Agavaceae
            agave
              Agave glomeruliflora (Engelm.) Berger


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Agave X glomeruliflora (Engelm.) A. Berger (pro sp.)
Agave glomeruliflora (Engelm.) A. Berger
Agave heteracantha Zucc. fo. glomeruliflora Engelm.
Agave heteracantha glomeruliflora
Agave lecheguilla glomeruliflora



Associated Ranks
Fo



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaryllidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agave lecheguilla Torr. fo. glomeruliflora (Engelm.) Trel.Jul 25, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory