Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochilus alienus (Sw.) C. Chr.
   NamebankID: 9258322
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9258322   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Pteridophyta
        Filicopsida
          Polypodiales
            Dryopteridaceae
              Bolbitis Schott
                Bolbitis aliena (Sw.) Alston


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acrostichum alienum Sw.
Acrostichum alienum
Anapausia aliena (Sw.) C. Presl
Anapausia aliena
Bolbitis aliena (Sw.) Alston
Bolbitis aliena
Gymnopteris aliena
Gymnopteris aliena (Sw.) C. Presl
Leptochilus alienus (Sw.) C. Christens.
Leptochilus alienus



Common Names:
English
 
English
    diamond creepingfern



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pteridophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochilus alienus (Sw.) C. Chr.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory