Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Browallia eludens Van Devender & P.D. Jenkins
   NamebankID: 9245234
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9245234   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Solanales
              Solanaceae
                Browallia L.
                  Browallia eludens R. K. Van Devender & P. D. Jenkins


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Browallia eludens R. K. Van Devender & P. D. Jenkins
Browallia eludens



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    bush-violet
unspecified
    bush-violet



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Solanaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Browallia eludens Van Devender & P.D. JenkinsJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory