Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochilus guianensis (Aubl.) C. Chr.
   NamebankID: 9237922
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9237922   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Polypodiales
          Dryopteridaceae
            lomagramma
              Lomagramma guianensis (Aubl.) Ching


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bolbitis guianensis
Bolbitis guianensis (Aubl.) K.U. Kramer ex Vareschi
Leptochilus guianensis (Aubl.) C. Christens.
Leptochilus guianensis
Lomagramma guianensis (Aubl.) Ching
Lomagramma guianensis
Polypodium guianense
Polypodium guianense Aubl.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Guiana fern



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pteridophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochilus guianensis (Aubl.) C. Chr.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory