Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pinus luchuensis Mayr subsp. taiwanensis (Hayata) D.Z. Li
   NamebankID: 9220072
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9220072   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida
        Pinales
          Pinaceae
            Pinus
              Pinus taiwanensis


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Pinus luchuensis taiwanensis
Pinus taiwanensis
Pinus taiwanensis Hayata



Associated Ranks
Subsp



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pinus luchuensis Mayr subsp. taiwanensis (Hayata) D.Z. LiJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory