Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
XLeymotrigia stricta
   NamebankID: 9187538
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9187538   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Braconotia stricta (Dethard.) Godr.
Braconotia stricta
Elymotrigia stricta (Dethard.) Hyl.
Elymotrigia stricta
Triticum strictum Dethard.
XAgroelymus strictus (Dethard.) Camus ex J. Rousseau
XAgroelymus strictus (Dethard.) E.G. Camus ex A. Camus
XAgroelymus strictus
XElymopyrum strictum (Dethard.) Cif. & Giacom.
XElymopyrum strictum
XElymotrigia stricta
XElymotrigia stricta (Dethard.) Hyl.
XElymotriticum strictum
XElymotriticum strictum (Dethard.) P. Fourn.
XLeymotrigia stricta (Dethard.) Tzvelev
XTritordeum strictum
XTritordeum strictum (Dethard.) Asch. & Graebn.



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
XLeymotrigia strictaJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory