Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Paraixeris pinnatipartita (Makino) Tzvelev
   NamebankID: 9186910
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9186910   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Ixeris denticulata pinnatipartita
Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Stebbins fo. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitag.
Ixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Stebbins fo. pinnatipartita (Makino) Stebb.
Lactuca denticulata pinnatipartita
Lactuca denticulata (Houtt.) Maxim. fo. pinnatipartita Makino
Paraixeris denticulata pinnatipartita
Paraixeris denticulata (Houtt.) Nakai fo. pinnatipartita (Makino) Nakai
Paraixeris pinnatipartita
Youngia denticulata (Houtt.) Kitam. fo. pinnatipartita (Makino) Kitam.
Youngia denticulata pinnatipartita



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Paraixeris pinnatipartita (Makino) TzvelevJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory