Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Linum perenne L. var. lewisii (Pursh) Eaton & Wright
   NamebankID: 9153367
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9153367   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    
      
        
          
            Adenolinum
              Adenolinum lewisii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Adenolinum lewisii (Pursh) Á. Löve & D. Löve
Linum lewisii Pursh
Linum lewisii
Linum perenne ssp. lewisii (Pursh) Hultén
Linum perenne var. lewisii (Pursh) Eat. & J. Wright
Linum perenne L. subsp. lewisii (Pursh) Hultén
Linum perenne L. ssp. lewisii (Pursh) Hultén
Linum perenne lewisii Pursh
Linum perenne lewisii (Pursh) Hultén
Linum perenne lewisii (Pursh) Eat. & J. Wright
Linum perenne subsp. lewisii (Pursh) Hultén
Linum perenne lewisii
Linum perenne L. var. lewisii (Pursh) Eat. & J. Wright
Linum sibiricum lewisii
Linum sibiricum DC. var. lewisii (Pursh) Lindl.



Common Names:
English
 
English
    prairie flax
    blue flax
    Lewis' flax
    lewis blue flax
    lewis flax
    Western Blue Flax



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Linaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Linum perenne L. var. lewisii (Pursh) Eaton & WrightJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory