Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochilus nicotianifolius (Sw.) C. Chr.
   NamebankID: 9139570
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9139570   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pteridophyta
      Filicopsida
        Polypodiales
          Dryopteridaceae
            Bolbitis
              Bolbitis nicotianifolia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acrostichum nicotianifolium
Acrostichum nicotianifolium Sw.
Anapausia nicotianifolia
Anapausia nicotianifolia (Sw.) C. Presl
Bolbitis nicotianifolia (Sw.) Alston
Bolbitis nicotianifolia
Gymnopteris nicotianifolia
Gymnopteris nicotianifolia (Sw.) C. Presl
Leptochilus nicotianifolius (Sw.) C. Christens.
Leptochilus nicotianifolius



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    thinleaf creepingfern
unspecified
    thinleaf creepingfern



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pteridophyta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochilus nicotianifolius (Sw.) C. Chr.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory