Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cavendishia melastomoides (Klotzsch) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Hemsl.
   NamebankID: 9116752
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9116752   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Ericales Dumort.
                            Ericaceae Juss.
                              Cavendishia
                                Cavendishia melastomoides
                                  Cavendishia melastomoides albiflora
                                  Cavendishia melastomoides coloradensis (L.)
                                  Cavendishia melastomoides coloradorensis (L.)
                                  Cavendishia melastomoides melastomoides (L.)



Synonyms:
Chupalon melastomoides (Klotzsch) Kuntze
Chupalon melastomoides
Socratesia melastomoides Klotzsch



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ericaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cavendishia melastomoides (Klotzsch) Benth. & Hook. f. ex Hemsl.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory