Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptoglossis texana (Torr.) A. Gray
   NamebankID: 9107337
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9107337   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    
      
        
          
            Leptoglossis
              Leptoglossis texana


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Browallia texana Torr.
Browallia texana
Hunzikeria texana (Torr.) D'Arcy
Hunzikeria texana
Leptoglossis texana (Torr.) Gray
Leptoglossis texana



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Texas cupflower



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Solanaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptoglossis texana (Torr.) A. GrayJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory