Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polygonum posumbu Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don var. blumei (Meisn. ex Miq.) Herder
   NamebankID: 9093402
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9093402   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Unassigned core eudicots
                          Caryophyllales Perleb
                            Polygonaceae Juss.
                              Polygonum
                                Polygonum blumei Meisn., 1865
                                  Polygonum blumei longisetum Trel.



Synonyms:
Persicaria blumei
Persicaria blumei (Meisn. ex Miq.) H. Gross
Polygonum blumei Meisn. ex Miq.
Polygonum posumbu blumei



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygonaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polygonum posumbu Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don var. blumei (Meisn. ex Miq.) HerderJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory