Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Vangueria squamata
   NamebankID: 9070620
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:9070620   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Rubiales
          Rubiaceae
            Rytigynia
              Rytigynia squamata (De Wild.) Robyns


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rytigynia squamata (De Wild.) Robyns
Rytigynia squamata
Vangueria squamata De Wild.



Associated Ranks
SP
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Vangueria squamataJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory