Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Hedyotis acuminata Steud.
   NamebankID: 8992866
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8992866   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsi
                            Gentianales Lindl.
                              Rubiaceae Juss.
                                hedyotis
                                  Hedyotis acuminata Cham. & Schltdl.
                                    Hedyotis acuminata alanii Harms
                                    Hedyotis acuminata alicarpa Jacq.
                                    Hedyotis acuminata alicarpoides (Jacq.)
                                    Hedyotis acuminata basipuba Jacq.
                                    Hedyotis acuminata brownii (Jacq.)
                                    Hedyotis acuminata calycosa (Jacq.)
                                    Hedyotis acuminata duripes
                                    Hedyotis acuminata elliptica J. F. Gmel., 1970
                                    Hedyotis acuminata grayana
                                    Hedyotis acuminata greenwellae
                                    Hedyotis acuminata hirtella
                                    Hedyotis acuminata isae
                                    Hedyotis acuminata koolauensis
                                    Hedyotis acuminata lanaiensis
                                    Hedyotis acuminata ovalicalyx
                                    Hedyotis acuminata pilicalyx
                                    Hedyotis acuminata quadricosta
                                    Hedyotis acuminata sherffiana
                                    Hedyotis acuminata toppingii
                                    Hedyotis acuminata variabilis Benth.
                                    Hedyotis acuminata violetana Benth., 1958
                                    Hedyotis acuminata wailauensis Benth., 1958


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hedyotis acuminata (Cham. & Schlecht.) Steud.
Hedyotis acuminata



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    au
unspecified
    au



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rubiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hedyotis acuminata Steud.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory