Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lasiolytrum hispidum (Thunb.) Steud.
   NamebankID: 8966582
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8966582   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              PACCAD clade
                                Panicoideae
                                  Andropogoneae
                                    Arthraxon
                                      Arthraxon hispidus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arthraxon hispidus
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Merr.
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino
Digitaria hispida (Thunb.) Spreng.
Lasiolytrum hispidum (Thunb.) Steud., 1846
Phalaris hispida Thunb.
Phalaris hispida



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    small carpet grass
English
    small carpgrass
    hairy jointgrass



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lasiolytrum hispidum (Thunb.) Steud.Jul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory