Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Almutaster Á. Löve & D. Löve
   NamebankID: 8866957
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8866957   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Asterales
          Asteraceae
            almutaster
              Almutaster pauciflorus (Nutt.) A. & D. Löve


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Almutaster A. & D. Löve
almutaster
Almutaster Á. Löve et D. Löve in Á. Löve, 1982
Almutaster A.Love & D.Love



Common Names:
Common name | English | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
Common name
    almutaster
English
    alkalai marsh aster
    alkali marsh aster
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    almutaster



Associated Ranks
Gen



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Almutaster Á. Löve & D. LöveJul 24, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory