Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cacalia arenaria (Mart. ex DC.) Kuntze
   NamebankID: 8789555
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8789555   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Asterids
                          Euasteridsii
                            Asterales
                              Asteraceae
                                Lepidaploa
                                  Lepidaploa arenaria Mart. ex A. DC.



Synonyms:
Lepidaploa arenaria (Mart. ex DC.) H. Rob.
Vernonia arenaria Mart. ex DC.



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Asteraceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cacalia arenaria (Mart. ex DC.) KuntzeJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory