Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Iris pseudacorus mandshurica
   NamebankID: 8785153
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8785153   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Iris pseudacorus L. var. mandshurica L.H. Bailey



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Iridaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Iris pseudacorus mandshuricaJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory