Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Acacia browniana H.L. Wendl. var. glaucescens Maslin
   NamebankID: 8766039
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8766039   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            acacia
              Acacia browniana Wendl.
                Acacia browniana var. glaucescens Maslin


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Acacia browniana var. glaucescens Maslin
Acacia browniana glaucescens Maslin
Acacia browniana glaucescens
Racosperma brownianum glaucescens
Racosperma brownianum (H.L. Wendl.) Pedley var. glaucescens (Maslin) Pedley



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acacia browniana H.L. Wendl. var. glaucescens MaslinJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory