Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phyllodoce empetriformis (Smith) D. Don var. intermedia (Hook.) J.K. Henry
   NamebankID: 8720336
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8720336   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Ericales
          Ericaceae
            Phyllodoce
              Phyllodoce intermedia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Menziesia intermedia Hook.
Menziesia intermedia
Phyllodoce intermedia (Hook.) Rydb.



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Ericaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllodoce empetriformis (Smith) D. Don var. intermedia (Hook.) J.K. HenryJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory