Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Glycosmis Corrêa
   NamebankID: 8680194
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8680194   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Sapindales
              Rutaceae
                Glycosmis Correa
                  Glycosmis parviflora (Sims) Little


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Glycosmis Correa
glycosmis
Glycosmis Correa, 1805



Common Names:
Common name | informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
 
Common name
    glycosmis
informal latinized name (vernacular concept only)
    glycosmis



Associated Ranks
Gen



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rutaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Glycosmis CorrêaJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory