Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Agave datylio F.A.C. Weber var. datylio
   NamebankID: 8622231
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8622231   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Asparagales
          Asparagaceae
            agave
              Agave datylio F. A. C. Weber
                Agave datylio var. datylio



Synonyms:
Agave datylio datylio



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amaryllidaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agave datylio F.A.C. Weber var. datylioJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory