Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phaseolodes floribundum (Willd.) Kuntze
   NamebankID: 8600667
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8600667   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Leguminosae Juss.
                                Papilionoideae
                                  wisteria
                                    Wisteria floribunda Willd.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Glycine floribunda Willd.
Glycine floribunda
Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.) Taub.
Phaseolodes floribundum
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) Stritch
Rehsonia floribunda
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) L. R. Stritch
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Wisteria floribunda



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    Japanese wisteria
    Japanese wistaria
English
    Japanese wisteria
Swedish
    trubbhagtorn



Associated Ranks
SP



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phaseolodes floribundum (Willd.) KuntzeJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory