Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Polygala exigua fendleri
   NamebankID: 8586043
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8586043   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Polygalaceae Juss.
                                polygala
                                  Polygala fendleri Chodat, 1893
                                    Polygala fendleri heterothrix Pursh



Synonyms:
Polygala exigua A.W. Benn. var. fendleri (Chodat) Marques
Polygala fendleri Chodat



Associated Ranks
Var



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Polygalaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Polygala exigua fendleriJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory