Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Ehrharteae Nevski trib.
   NamebankID: 8567035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8567035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      Liliopsida
                        commelinids
                          Poales
                            Poaceae
                              BEP clade
                                Ehrhartoideae
                                  Ehrharteae
                                    Ehrharta
                                    Microlaena
                                    Tetrarrhena
                                    Zotovia



Synonyms:
Ehrharteae Nevski, 1937



Associated Ranks
Trib



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ehrharteae Nevski trib.Jul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory