Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Cornus sericea baileyi
   NamebankID: 8452485
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:8452485   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Cornales
          Cornaceae
            Cornus
              Cornus baileyi


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Cornus baileyi J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans
Cornus sericea L. fo. baileyi (J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans) Fosberg
Cornus stolonifera Michx. fo. baileyi (J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans) Rickett
Cornus stolonifera Michx. var. baileyi (J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans) Drescher
Cornus stolonifera Michx. var. baileyi (J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans) Raup
Svida baileyi
Svida baileyi (J.M. Coult. & W.H. Evans) Rydb.



Associated Ranks
Fo



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cornaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cornus sericea baileyiJul 21, 2006 W3Tropicos
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory